Skip Navigation

$549,000

for sale

No longer available 12/3/2009

770 ft²

$712 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Broker

AIB Management Corp

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by AIB Management Corp, Corporate Broker, 500 West 43rd Street, New York, NY 10036

Maintenance fees

$1,100/mo

Estimated payment

$3,898/mo

Description

This fabulous large one bedroom is flexible enough to be a two bedroom or 1 bedroom with an office/guest room. The Royal York is a top notch building on a pretty tree-lined street, with a fitness center, outdoor patio, doorman and concierge.

About the building

420 East 64th Street

420 East 64th Street, New York, NY 10065

• Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 148 days
DatePriceEvent

12/3/2009

$549,000

No longer available

7/17/2009

$549,000

Listed by AIB Management Corp

Sign in to take a closer look at how this home compares to similar homes.

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit